Fast Delivery / Pick up
Place an order on our website by 11am weekdays for in stock items and your order is usually processed the same day*.
416-477-7889
  Connect With Us
Computers Components Networking Multimedia Point Of Sale Accessories Consumer Office Supplies
      
 
Search
 
 
Promotions

Instant Rebates


 
Compare Products
Show Comparison
Compare contains 0 item(s)

 
Client Services

 Account Login
 About Us
 Warranty Claims
 Terms and
      Conditions


  My Orders
  My Quotations
  My Favorites

 
Tools
 
 
 
 


New Account
Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G
Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G

Click an image to view the gallery.



Product ID

Mfg:   Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Mfg. Part #:   UF-NANO
Our. Part #:   7848160

Product Pricing
Price:
$ 84.68
Qty:

Price Matching
If you found this item elsewhere for less... click here.

 
Real Time Vendor Inventory



Follow Us or Email A Friend
     
Click here to email a friend or yourself this product
 
Compare Products
  Add item to compare list

Note: Item photos or specifications come from thrid party sources and may contain omissions or errors or be that of a product series and not the actual product. Please verify all information with the manufacturer before ordering to avoid costly mistakes.

 

 

Product Overview
  • Polycarbonate

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-NANO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ubnt.com
Brand NameUbiquiti
Product LineUFiber
Product NameUFiber Nano G
Marketing Information

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
Product TypePassive Optical Network CPE
MaterialPolycarbonate - Enclosure
Form FactorWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)3.88 oz
Application/UsageIndoor
Application/UsageNetwork
General Information
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-NANO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ubnt.com
Brand NameUbiquiti
Product LineUFiber
Product NameUFiber Nano G
Marketing Information

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
Product TypePassive Optical Network CPE
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolycarbonate - Enclosure
Form FactorWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)3.88 oz
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageNetwork
Application/UsageIndoor